The Reading Rush Day 2 + We Gotta Talk About Shark Dick…

The Reading Rush Day 2 + We Gotta Talk About Shark Dick…

Hello all! I hope day 2 of The Reading Rush proved to be a success for you as it was not for me, in some ways. The success was in finishing my first book of the readathon – yaaay! The unsuccessful part was in finding a 2 star book – booooo.

But the reality of this situation has brought us here, to this post, on this day… we gotta talk about shark dick.

Read more

The Reading Rush Day 1 & The One Where Everyone Else Finishes A Book But Me

The Reading Rush Day 1 & The One Where Everyone Else Finishes A Book But Me

Hey everyone! Happy Reading Rush week!

Quick rundown of day 1….. I haven’t finished a book, which kinda feels like failing? crying

I’ve seen a lot of people already finishing books, if not

multiple books and I’m like ?????? how?

hi. I read pages. Lol.

(also, pls note this is not a picture of me but a quality meme taken from the internet… ok.)

Read more